Zum Inhalt

Diese Datenschutzerklärung wurde zuletzt am Dezember 7, 2023 aktualisiert und gilt für Bürger und Personen mit ständigem Wohnsitz im Europäischen Wirtschaftsraum und der Schweiz.

In dieser Datenschutzerklärung erklären wir, was wir mit den Daten, die wir über dich via https://gemmaaussi.at gesammelt haben, tun. Wir empfehlen dir, dieses Dokument sorgfältig zu lesen. Während unserer Verarbeitung entsprechen wir den gesetzlichen Anforderungen. Dies bedeutet unter anderem:

  • Wir geben klar die Zwecke für die wir persönliche Daten verarbeiten, an. Dies geschieht durch diese Datenschutzerklärung.
  • Wir zielen darauf ab, unsere Sammlung von persönlichen Daten auf jene persönliche Daten zu beschränken, die aus legitimen Gründen benötigt werden.
  • Wir werden zunächst dein explizites Einverständnis einholen, wenn dies notwendig sein sollte, um deine persönlichen Daten zu verarbeiten.
  • Wir unternehmen angemessene Sicherheitsmaßnahmen um deine persönlichen Daten zu schützen und verlangen dies ebenso von Parteien, die persönliche Daten in unserem Auftrag verarbeiten.
  • Wir respektieren dein Recht auf Einsichtnahme, Berichtigung oder Löschung deiner personenbezogenen Daten.

Wenn du Fragen hast oder wissen möchtest, welche persönlichen Daten wir über dich haben, kontaktiere uns bitte.

1. Zweck, Daten und Aufbewahrungsfrist

Wir können personenbezogene Daten für eine Reihe von Zwecken im Zusammenhang mit unserer Geschäftstätigkeit sammeln oder erhalten, darunter die folgenden: (zum Vergrößern anklicken)

2. Weitergabe an andere Parteien

Wir geben diese Daten nur zu folgenden Zwecken an Verarbeiter weiter:

Verarbeiter

Name: 
Land: 
Zweck: 

3. Cookies

Unsere Website benutzt Cookies. Für mehr Informationen über Cookies schaue bitte unter unseren Cookie-Richtlinien nach. 

4. Offenlegungspraktiken

Wir legen personenbezogene Daten offen, wenn wir gesetzlich oder per Gerichtsbeschluss dazu verpflichtet sind, z. B. auf Anforderung einer Strafverfolgungsbehörde, soweit dies im Rahmen der gesetzlichen Bestimmungen zulässig ist, um Auskünfte zu erteilen, oder für eine Untersuchung in einer Angelegenheit, die die öffentliche Sicherheit betrifft.

Wenn unsere Website oder unser Unternehmen im Rahmen einer Fusion oder Übernahme übernommen oder verkauft wird, können deinen Daten unseren Beratern und potenziellen Käufern offengelegt und an die neuen Eigentümer übermittelt werden.

Wir verfügen über eine Datenverarbeitungsvereinbarung mit Google.

Die Einbeziehung der vollständigen IP-Adresse ist von uns blockiert.

5. Sicherheit

Wir sind der Sicherheit persönlicher Daten verpflichtet. Wir unternehmen angemessene Sicherheitsmaßnahmen um Missbrauch von und unauthorisierten Zugriff auf persönliche Daten zu begrenzen. Dies stellt sicher, dass nur notwendige Personen Zugriff auf deine Daten erhalten, dieser Zugriff geschützt ist und dass unsere Sicherheitsmaßnahmen regelmäßig geprüft werden.

6. Websites von Drittanbietern

Diese Datenschutzerklärung gilt nicht für Websites von Drittparteien, die durch Links auf unserer Website verbunden sind. Wir können nicht garantieren, dass diese Drittanbieter deine persönlichen Daten in verlässlicher oder sicherer Weise behandeln. Wir empfehlen dir die Datenschutzerklärungen dieser Websites vor deren Nutzung zu lesen.

7. Ergänzungen zu dieser Datenschutzerklärung

Wir behalten uns das Recht vor, Änderungen an dieser Datenschutzerklärung vorzunehmen. Es wird empfohlen, diese Datenschutzerklärung regelmäßig zu lesen, um sich über Änderungen zu informieren. Darüber hinaus informieren wir dich wo immer möglich.

8. Zugriff und Bearbeitung deiner Daten

Wenn du Fragen hast oder wissen möchtest, welche persönlichen Daten wir über dich haben, kontaktiere uns bitte. Du kannst uns mittels der unten stehenden Informationen erreichen. Du hast die folgenden Rechte:

  • Du hast das Recht zu wissen, warum deine persönlichen Daten gebraucht werden, was mit ihnen passiert und wie lange diese verwahrt werden.
  • Zugriffsrecht: Du hast das Recht deine uns bekannten persönliche Daten einzusehen.
  • Recht auf Berichtigung: Du hast das Recht wann immer du wünscht, deine persönlichen Daten zu ergänzen, zu korrigieren sowie gelöscht oder blockiert zu bekommen.
  • Wenn du uns dein Einverständnis zur Verarbeitung deiner Daten gegeben hast, hast du das Recht dieses Einverständnis zu widerrufen und deine persönlichen Daten löschen zu lassen.
  • Recht auf Datentransfer deiner Daten: Du hast das Recht, alle deine persönlichen Daten von einem Verantwortlichen anzufordern und in ihrer Gesamtheit zu einem anderen Verantwortlichen zu transferieren.
  • Widerspruchsrecht: Du kannst der Verarbeitung deiner Daten widersprechen. Wir entsprechen dem, es sei denn es gibt berechtigte Gründe für die Verarbeitung.

Bitte stelle sicher, dass du immer klar angibst, wer du bist, sodass wir sicher sein können nicht die Daten der falschen Person zu bearbeiten oder zu löschen.

9. Eine Beschwerde übermitteln

Wenn du nicht zufrieden mit der Art und Weise bist, in der wir (deine Beschwerde) die Verarbeitung deiner persönlichen Daten handhaben, hast du das Recht eine Beschwerde an die Datenschutzbehörde zu richten.

10. Kontaktdaten

Baldermann Thomas
Dürerstraße, 2
6020 Innsbruck
Österreich
Österreich
Website: https://gemmaaussi.at
E-Mail: th@gemmaaussi.at
Telefonnummer: +436764300542

Anhang

WooCommerce

This sample language includes the basics around what personal data your store may be collecting, storing and sharing, as well as who may have access to that data. Depending on what settings are enabled and which additional plugins are used, the specific information shared by your store will vary. We recommend consulting with a lawyer when deciding what information to disclose on your privacy policy.

We collect information about you during the checkout process on our store.

What we collect and store

While you visit our site, we’ll track:

  • Products you’ve viewed: we’ll use this to, for example, show you products you’ve recently viewed
  • Location, IP address and browser type: we’ll use this for purposes like estimating taxes and shipping
  • Shipping address: we’ll ask you to enter this so we can, for instance, estimate shipping before you place an order, and send you the order!

We’ll also use cookies to keep track of cart contents while you’re browsing our site.

Note: you may want to further detail your cookie policy, and link to that section from here.

When you purchase from us, we’ll ask you to provide information including your name, billing address, shipping address, email address, phone number, credit card/payment details and optional account information like username and password. We’ll use this information for purposes, such as, to:

  • Send you information about your account and order
  • Respond to your requests, including refunds and complaints
  • Process payments and prevent fraud
  • Set up your account for our store
  • Comply with any legal obligations we have, such as calculating taxes
  • Improve our store offerings
  • Send you marketing messages, if you choose to receive them

If you create an account, we will store your name, address, email and phone number, which will be used to populate the checkout for future orders. We generally store information about you for as long as we need the information for the purposes for which we collect and use it, and we are not legally required to continue to keep it. For example, we will store order information for XXX years for tax and accounting purposes. This includes your name, email address and billing and shipping addresses. We will also store comments or reviews, if you choose to leave them.

Who on our team has access

Members of our team have access to the information you provide us. For example, both Administrators and Shop Managers can access:

  • Order information like what was purchased, when it was purchased and where it should be sent, and
  • Customer information like your name, email address, and billing and shipping information.

Our team members have access to this information to help fulfill orders, process refunds and support you.

What we share with others

In this section you should list who you’re sharing data with, and for what purpose. This could include, but may not be limited to, analytics, marketing, payment gateways, shipping providers, and third party embeds.

We share information with third parties who help us provide our orders and store services to you; for example —

Payments

In this subsection you should list which third party payment processors you’re using to take payments on your store since these may handle customer data. We’ve included PayPal as an example, but you should remove this if you’re not using PayPal.

We accept payments through PayPal. When processing payments, some of your data will be passed to PayPal, including information required to process or support the payment, such as the purchase total and billing information. Please see the PayPal Privacy Policy for more details.

Event Tickets

Hello,

This information serves as a guide on what sections need to be modified due to usage of Event Tickets and its Add-ons.

You should include the information below in the correct sections of you privacy policy.

Disclaimer: This information is only for guidance and not to be considered as legal advice.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Event, Attendee, and Ticket Purchaser Information

Through the usage of Event Tickets, Event Tickets Plus, and Community Tickets, information may be collected and stored within your website’s database.

Suggested text:

If you create, submit, import, save, or publish event ticket information, as well as obtain RSVPs or purchase tickets to events, such information is retained in the local database:

  1. Attendees information (RSVPs and Tickets): name and email address
  2. Ticket information (RSVPs and Tickets): name, email address, and ticket number/SKU (via check-in page)
  3. Ticket purchaser information: name and email address
  4. Ticket purchaser billing address, which is collected through the use of WooCommerce, Easy Digital Downloads, or PayPal

Please note: The website owner can collect nearly any Attendee Information requested from ticket buyers by creating a custom registration form.

API Keys

Event Tickets suite offers the use of third-party API keys. The primary functions are to enhance the features we’ve built in, some of which use Google Maps and PayPal. These API keys are not supplied by Modern Tribe.

Suggested text:

We make use of certain API keys, in order to provide specific features.

These API keys may include the following third party services: Google Maps and PayPal.

How Long You Retain this Data

All information (data) is retained in the local database indefinitely, unless otherwise deleted.

Certain data may be exported or removed upon users request via the existing Exporter or Eraser. Please note, however, that several “edge cases” exist in which we are unable to perfect the gathering and export of all data for your end users. We suggest running a search in your local database, as well as within the WordPress Dashboard, in order to identify all data collected and stored for your specific user requests.

Where We Send Your Data

Modern Tribe does not send any user data outside of your website by default.

If you have extended our plugin(s) to send data to a third-party service such as Eventbrite, Google Maps, or PayPal, user information may be passed to these external services. These services may be located abroad.

The Events Calendar

Hello,

This information serves as a guide on what sections need to be modified due to usage of The Events Calendar and its Add-ons.

You should include the information below in the correct sections of you privacy policy.

Disclaimer: This information is only for guidance and not to be considered as legal advice.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Event, Venue, and Organizer Information

Through the usage of The Events Calendar, Events Calendar PRO, The Events Calendar Filter Bar, Eventbrite Tickets, and Community Events plugins, as well as our Event Aggregator Import service (contained within The Events Calendar plugin), information may be collected and stored within your website’s database.

Suggested text:

If you create, submit, import, save, or publish Event, Venue, or Organizer information, such information is retained in the local database:

  1. Venue information: name, address, city, country, state, postal code, phone, website, geographical coordinates (latitude and longitude)
  2. Organizer information: name, phone, website, email
  3. Event information: website, cost, description, date, time, image

Importing Events, Venues, and Organizers:

  1. All data present within a CSV or ICS file and external URLs (for events, venues, organizers, and tickets)
  2. Import origin data (URL from where events are being imported—such as Eventbrite, MeetUp, other compatible URL sources, and more, which can include similar or same data as listed above)
  3. Eventbrite Ticket information: name, description, cost, type, quantity

Please note that to create new events through the Community Events submission form, a user must hold a website account on this domain. This information is retained in the local database. It is also possible to create events anonymously, if the site owner has this option enabled.

When purchasing Eventbrite Tickets, attendee, purchaser, and order information are stored and managed by Eventbrite.

API Keys

The Events Calendar suite offers the use of third-party API keys. The primary functions are to enhance the features we’ve built in, some of which use Google Maps, PayPal, Eventbrite, and Meetup. These API keys are not supplied by The Events Calendar.

Suggested text:

We make use of certain APIs, in order to provide specific features.

These APIs may include the following third party services: Google Maps (API key), Meetup (OAuth token), PayPal (email, Client ID, Client Secret), Eventbrite (API key, auth URL, Client Secret), and Zoom (email, Client ID, Client Secret).

How Long You Retain this Data

All information (data) is retained in the local database indefinitely, unless otherwise deleted.

Certain data may be exported or removed upon users’ requests via the existing Exporter or Eraser. Please note, however, that several “edge cases” exist in which we are unable to perfect the gathering and export of all data for your end users. We suggest running a search in your local database, as well as within the WordPress Dashboard, in order to identify all data collected and stored for your specific user requests.

Where We Send Your Data

The Events Calendar does not send any user data outside of your website by default.

If you have extended our plugin(s) to send data to a third-party service such as Eventbrite, Google Maps, or PayPal, user information may be passed to these external services. These services may be located abroad.

WooCommerce

This sample language includes the basics around what personal data your store may be collecting, storing and sharing, as well as who may have access to that data. Depending on what settings are enabled and which additional plugins are used, the specific information shared by your store will vary. We recommend consulting with a lawyer when deciding what information to disclose on your privacy policy.

We collect information about you during the checkout process on our store.

What we collect and store

While you visit our site, we’ll track:

  • Products you’ve viewed: we’ll use this to, for example, show you products you’ve recently viewed
  • Location, IP address and browser type: we’ll use this for purposes like estimating taxes and shipping
  • Shipping address: we’ll ask you to enter this so we can, for instance, estimate shipping before you place an order, and send you the order!

We’ll also use cookies to keep track of cart contents while you’re browsing our site.

Note: you may want to further detail your cookie policy, and link to that section from here.

When you purchase from us, we’ll ask you to provide information including your name, billing address, shipping address, email address, phone number, credit card/payment details and optional account information like username and password. We’ll use this information for purposes, such as, to:

  • Send you information about your account and order
  • Respond to your requests, including refunds and complaints
  • Process payments and prevent fraud
  • Set up your account for our store
  • Comply with any legal obligations we have, such as calculating taxes
  • Improve our store offerings
  • Send you marketing messages, if you choose to receive them

If you create an account, we will store your name, address, email and phone number, which will be used to populate the checkout for future orders.

We generally store information about you for as long as we need the information for the purposes for which we collect and use it, and we are not legally required to continue to keep it. For example, we will store order information for XXX years for tax and accounting purposes. This includes your name, email address and billing and shipping addresses.

We will also store comments or reviews, if you choose to leave them.

Who on our team has access

Members of our team have access to the information you provide us. For example, both Administrators and Shop Managers can access:

  • Order information like what was purchased, when it was purchased and where it should be sent, and
  • Customer information like your name, email address, and billing and shipping information.

Our team members have access to this information to help fulfill orders, process refunds and support you.

What we share with others

In this section you should list who you’re sharing data with, and for what purpose. This could include, but may not be limited to, analytics, marketing, payment gateways, shipping providers, and third party embeds.

We share information with third parties who help us provide our orders and store services to you; for example —

Payments

In this subsection you should list which third party payment processors you’re using to take payments on your store since these may handle customer data. We’ve included PayPal as an example, but you should remove this if you’re not using PayPal.

We accept payments through PayPal. When processing payments, some of your data will be passed to PayPal, including information required to process or support the payment, such as the purchase total and billing information.

Please see the PayPal Privacy Policy for more details.